Delaney Graham Limited takes your privacy seriously and takes every reasonable precaution to safeguard the personal information you supply us with. This privacy statement is designed to tell you about how we will collect and use your personal information.

Any data held will be collected directly from you and with your consent.  We will only process any data we hold about you in a lawful and fair manner. We will keep your data secure to prevent unauthorised access by third parties. Your personal data may have to be disclosed if we are required to disclose it by law, or as a result of a lawful request by a government or law enforcement authority.

The controller of your data is Delaney Graham Limited, you can contact Delaney Graham Limited using the information on his website or our contact form.

The purposes of processing your data is to allow us to communicate with you about products and services and to discuss your requirements, in accordance with your consent.

Our interest with respect to your data is to contact you to discuss your enquiry, directly market our services to you and undertake any business that you instruct, with your consent. We will contact you either by email, letter or phone, depending on the data you supply us with and any specific requests you make.

Your personal information may be passed to third party service providers who may process your information on our behalf and under our control. As we sometimes work with third party providers to deliver the services you require, we may share your data with them with your consent. We shall however, only share such data as is required to complete any specific task.

Your data will be stored by us for the duration of the business relationship and as specified by Law Society of Scotland guidelines or as may be required by law. You have the right to withdraw consent for us to process your data at any time. You retain the right of redress with the Information Commissioner’s Office with regard to your data processing.

Our website also uses cookies to help us understand and analyse how it performs. The cookies on our website gather information about visits to our website including information about where our visitors come from, how they access our website, the pages they look at and the time spent on our website. This helps us to improve the user experience on our website. The cookies do not collect any personal data from any of our visitors. By using our website, you consent to the cookies on our website.